Skip to Content
0

How to define the cost of fuel consumed against an equipment (cost capturing process)

May 29, 2017 at 11:04 AM

109

avatar image
Former Member

How can i track the cost of fuel consumed against an equipment. Where i can define the cost? Please explain about cost capturing process in sap pm (Charges Per Each equipment per hour). According to my client requirement, It should be carried out at the end of every month. The equipment log is maintained in a separate log entry sheets.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 31, 2017 at 10:13 AM
0

Hi Shanoj

Please check the below attached link. This will help you to track the fuel consumption against any equipment.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/02/25/fleet-management-steps-for-monitoring-of-fuel-consumption/

Let me know if you need further more help on this.

Regards

Makarand Gurjar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you so much. Hope this will meet my requirements.

0
avatar image
Former Member May 31, 2017 at 10:25 AM
0

Hi Shanoj

Also check the Links for fleet Management as below. you will get the information on it.

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/0e/7bbb53707db44ce10000000a174cb4/frameset.htm

Regards

Makarand Gurjar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded