/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

The job SEND_SYSTEM_RELATIONSHIP_TO_SUPP failed

May 29, 2017 at 10:57 AM

333

avatar image

Hello all,

Since 27.05.2017 the job SEND_SYSTEM_RELATIONSHIP_TO_SUPP in the Solution Manager failed with the following error message:

"Invalid user S********** when calling SAP backend system". In both test and productive SolMans there are different S-user set, but the error is the same.

It seems like an issue on SAP side.

Does anybody have the same experience?

Best regards,

Detelin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

8 Answers

Best Answer
Atish Kumar May 30, 2017 at 10:18 AM
0

Hello ,

the problem has to be fixed on SAP side. Check SAP Note # 2481646

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Stephan Walter May 29, 2017 at 02:29 PM
0

Yes, I can confirm the same situation - on two different SAP-Solman-Systems we're getting the same error since May, 27th and the regular scheduled job "SEND_SYSTEM_RELATIONSHIP_TO_SUPP" fails with the described errormessage.

I checked that the S-User is still valid, manually login to SAP-Backend works fine and also RFC-Connection SAP-OSS and SAPOSS works fine... --> I also guess, the root-cause must be an issue on SAP side. - Are there any more hints to solve it ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Babbington May 29, 2017 at 10:18 PM
0

I too can confirm the same situation since 27.05.2017

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
M Satyanarayana May 30, 2017 at 06:44 AM
0

Hi,

We have same issue since 28.05.2017, OSS raised, checked RFC, SAPOSS, SAP-OSS working fine, sap router also working fine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Drewes May 30, 2017 at 08:30 AM
0

Hi,

we have the same problem sinve May 24th. Any news from OSS?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rene Hermann May 30, 2017 at 09:19 AM
0

Hello,

we have the same Problem since May 27th with

on two different SAP-Solman-Systems.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Atish Kumar May 30, 2017 at 10:21 AM
0

Hello ,

the problem has to be fixed on SAP side. Check SAP Note # 2481646

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Detelin Nedev May 30, 2017 at 11:37 AM
0

Hello All,

OK, in this case, we should just wait for SAP resolution.

Best regards,

Detelin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content