Skip to Content
0

PI Perspectives in Eclipse

May 29, 2017 at 09:34 AM

46

avatar image

How to add PI perspectives into Eclipse? What has to be installed and does it work on each version of Eclipse e.g. Luna 3?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Evgeniy Kolmakov May 29, 2017 at 02:41 PM
0

Hi Anna!

In case of working with PI tools using Eclipse IDE you should use SAP Netweaver Developer Studio.

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frank Schuler
May 29, 2017 at 10:13 AM
0

Hello Anna,

Here your find the

SAP Development Tools

Eclipse Luna is not supported any longer, but Mars and Neon are.

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded