Skip to Content
0

SAP ABAP Career Path

May 29, 2017 at 06:45 AM

102

avatar image
Former Member

Please guide me what is best career path of a SAP ABAP.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
May 29, 2017 at 07:43 AM
0

Hello Sailendra,

I answered a similar question lately:

SAP Digital Transformation VS SAP HANA VS SAP CLOUD VS SAP ABAP

In essence, in my opinion, in times of HANA from an ABAB perspective, it would be beneficial to know Core Data Services (CDS) and ABAP Managed Database Procedures (AMDP).

Best regards

Frank

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your Response

0
Matthew Billingham
May 29, 2017 at 11:30 AM
0

Learn to program really really well.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded