Skip to Content
0

Confirmation Issue in ISU Waste Management

May 28, 2017 at 04:12 PM

109

avatar image

Hello

While i am confirming the Waste Disposal Order, Debit Note generated. But the issues is its generating with full quantity of that line item of Sales Contract.

+

If there is two or three line item in Sales Contract its picking the always first line item and generating the full quantity of debit memo instead of Billing Quantity entered in Confirmation screen.

Do anyone knows how to add more line items of Same contract in Cleaning object

Kindly find the attached Screenshots

capture.png (122.5 kB)
capture1.png (137.9 kB)
capture2.png (147.2 kB)
capture3.png (152.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Mark Patzlaff
Jun 12, 2017 at 08:24 AM
0

Hi Idrees,

Have you maintained transaction EWASD? Here you can map the material from the SD contract and the quantity field from the confirmation.

Regards,

Mark

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I have maintained, Now Debit memo is generating. But do not know why for 00,000. Qty.

Can you tell me from where its pick the Qty.

Its generated for 0.00 Qty.

Thanks & Regards

M.Idrees

capture.png (29.7 kB)
capture1.png (32.1 kB)
0
Idrees Mohammed Jun 15, 2017 at 06:21 AM
0

Hello

Can anyone tell me how to add more line

items in WDO

How to see which are the line items are there in WDO, Its shows WDO is created ! But what details it contains + how to edit that line items

Regards

Idrees


capture.png (60.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mark Patzlaff
Jun 26, 2017 at 07:11 AM
0

Hi Idrees,

What exactly is your question? As far as I can see you have a service frequency and you created a waste disposal order item (WDO item) for this service frequency. And because there is no existing waste disposal order (WDO) for this day and service type an new WDO with number 1236 was created.

If you want to see which WDO items are assigned to a WDO (and you want to edit the data) you have two options. First, you can use transaction EWAORDER. Second, if you have installed the add-on SAP Waste and Recycling Applications by PROLOGA, you can use Transaction /WATP/TP_SHORTTERM.

Best regards,

Mark

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded