Skip to Content
0

Crystal Report in .NET Core Framework

May 30, 2017 at 04:02 PM

613

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I want to use Crystal Report & Crystal Report Viewer in ASP.NET MVC Core Project in .NET Core Framework of microsoft. is it available?

Currently we are using Visual Studio 2017.

Thanks in Advance

Niyas

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Mar 21 at 04:59 PM
0

Core 2.0 is not supported

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
May 30, 2017 at 04:03 PM
0

Hi Niyas,

Please search, there are a few posts on VS 2017 already and all has been answered.

Don

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Not working in .Net Core 2.0 MVC application

0