Skip to Content
0

VF01/VF02 Save Exit header and item

May 26, 2017 at 04:17 PM

265

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

Can someone help me with an exit for VF01/VF02 when I hit the save button on the header or item screen ?

P.S. : I have tried RV60AFZZ and RV60AFZC and none of the stop during save.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 29, 2017 at 03:25 PM
0

Used userexit_pricing_prepare_tkomk...sorry for the inconvineice guys !!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 26, 2017 at 05:38 PM
0

Check for BTE 00501014

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

This BTE is for sales and not billing.

0
G Lakshmipathi
May 27, 2017 at 06:37 PM
0

Try with USEREXIT_SAVE_DOCUMENT_PREPARE

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shanthi Kumar Juluru May 29, 2017 at 10:51 AM
0

Invoice does not has all the user exits like Sales order has. You can try some enhancement spots in FM: RV_INVOICE_DOCUMENT_ADD. This will get triggered during invoice save.

Try this. It should work.

rv_invoice_document_add_14

rv_invoice_document_add_15

Can you tell me what you are trying to change during invoice save?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded