Skip to Content
0

Electronic Bank Statement for Santader in Mexico and Costa Rica

May 26, 2017 at 02:49 PM

89

avatar image
Former Member

Electronic Bank Statement for Santader in Mexico and for Banco Nacional in Costa Rica, do they works with multicash por MT940, Do i need to create a conversion from another format

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bastiaan Jansen May 29, 2017 at 02:43 PM
0

I guess you mean Banco SANTANDER?

http://www.santander.com.mx/bei/home/

Best option is to ask the bank.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marssel Vilaça
May 26, 2017 at 06:38 PM
0

Hi Francisco,

Which Bank are you working with?

Mexico Banamex uses MT940 but I recomend check the right template directly to the bank because this template can differ within county.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded