Skip to Content
1

In trx. FOTV no pop-up when downloading XML file

May 26, 2017 at 02:15 PM

510

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

I am troubleshooting with the transaction FOTV and the pop-up that is not triggered for the download of the XML file on my PC. I am applying the new VAT solution for IT

2470594 - Italy: Periodic VAT Return as of 2017

I found note 2157174 that is on the same issue for other countries. The BadI used for IT is

FOT_VAT_DECL and FOT_VAT_DECL_IT and it is correctly filtered with LAND1 IT.

Do you have any suggestion?

Thanks

S.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 26, 2017 at 04:53 PM
0

In the implementation FOT_VAT_DECL_IT the method CREATE_XML was w/o coding.

I disimplemented and implemented note 2470594 - Italy: Periodic VAT Return as of 2017.

Issue solved

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

HI Sara,

Just to clarify, did you implement the note via tcode SNOTE or did you apply the instructions manually?

Thanks in advance

0
avatar image
Former Member Jun 09, 2017 at 12:45 PM
0

Worked for me, thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sara Stefanini Feb 20 at 10:24 PM
0

Check this out:

2567162 - Italy: Quarterly Vat Declaration - FOTV empty or Download problem

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded