Skip to Content
0

Cannot find Business ByDesign Web service documentation

May 26, 2017 at 02:00 PM

131

avatar image

Hello Community,

I have some fairly old pdf files with full documentation of a couple of Web Services we used in the past (3PL), but would like to find others and have kept no trace of where I downloaded mine from. Any clue where to find the full list?

Thanks in advance,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eelco Essenberg May 26, 2017 at 02:12 PM
0

Hi Paolo,

Webservice documentation is available directly in ByDesign, under "Application and User Management" --> "Service Explorer". There you can look for the specific Webservice you are interested in, download the WSDL, and each webservice also has a link to it's relevant documentation.

The other place to go to is https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_byd1705_en/2017.05/en-US/PUBLISHING/IntegrationServices.html

Hope this helps!

Regards,
Eelco

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arun Mavinahally Lakshmikantha
May 27, 2017 at 01:17 AM
0

Hi Eelco,

Thanks for updating the latest version of web services list.

@ Paolo,

You can also check the 1702 web service list from the below link.

https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_byd1702_en/2017.02/en-US/PUBLISHING/IntegrationServices.html

Best Regards,
Arun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded