Skip to Content
0

Where can I find SAP SD certification sample exams?

May 26, 2017 at 10:14 AM

268

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts,

I am preparing SD certification associate level. I have already read the two corresponding books. I did a exhautive research on the Internet looking for SAP SD certification sample tests including SCN forum. I also searched links written in other threads. Anyway I found little worthwhile. Where could I obtain SAP SD certification sample tests? It would be really helpful if someone could send tests to me. Thank you in advance.

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski May 26, 2017 at 10:42 AM
1
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Bartosz,

Thank you for your answer. I alredy have those questions. Unfortunately, there are few of them. I would like to have more questions or sample exams.

Regards.

0

I'm afraid that if you are looking for exam dumps it's a wrong place to ask...

Best regards

Bartosz

1
avatar image
Former Member Jun 26, 2017 at 01:05 PM
0

Many years back, I would around 20 to 25 questions per SD topic related to certification on the internet. Search more and you will get mock certification questions.

Some regular topics in the exam:

Determination

Pricing procedure, 16 fields

Copy control

Fields in Document types, Item categories, Schedule line categories

ATP, AvCheck

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Then, I will search more thoroughly. Thank you.

0
Amy O'Callaghan
Jun 26, 2017 at 02:05 PM
0

Hi Jorge,

We have a Learning Room for Sales and Distribution available in SAP Learning Hub. This Learning Room will enable you to obtain an in-depth understanding of Sales and Distribution in the SAP ERP application. It is primarily aimed at those planning to sit the certification exam, but would also be of value to those looking to upgrade their skills or just generally interested in this area.

Best regards,

Amy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Amy,

Thank you for your answer. I will keep it in mind.

Regards.

0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 18, 2017 at 08:08 AM
0

Hello Bartosz,

did you pass, I have the exact same situation.

if the websites offering to sell some exam samples are trustable?

Mostafa - Personal mail id removed

Don't share your personal mail id which is against SCN RoE

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded