Skip to Content
0

BO Access Levels - General Rights

May 26, 2017 at 07:57 AM

85

avatar image

Hi,

i am creating a custom access level. under General (s attachement) there are maybe 50 rights for which I am looking for an explanation. Are these rights only for the BI Launchpad?

Thanks and regards,

Zaki

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
JinChong Tsai May 26, 2017 at 04:49 PM
0

You'd find the explanation for each of these General rights on page 902 in 32.2 General rights from

Business Intelligence Platform Administrator Guide Document Version: 4.2 SP3 – 2016-09-09.

Regards,

Jin-Chong

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zakaria Aloumami Jun 09, 2017 at 11:53 AM
0

cool, thank you very much!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded