Skip to Content
0

I'm not able to login!

May 26, 2017 at 06:51 AM

118

avatar image

Hi Guru,

My P-user id is ankur.chauhan is registered with sap community with my mail id <email address removed>, also after certification my S-user id is linked with the same mail id, now I'm not able to recoved my password for my P-user id.

Please help!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin May 26, 2017 at 09:08 AM
1

In general for the current Community setup it's better to have different e-mails for s-id and p-id. You can change s-id e-mail.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Steve Rumsby
May 26, 2017 at 08:59 AM
1

The "forgot password" box asks for email address, user name or user ID. If you use your P-userid (either the number of the name you quoted above) does that not work?

Steve.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, its not working!!:(

0

In the right hand side of the pop-up "Community" menu at the top of this page, there's a "Community Support" link. Try contacting the IT support team using the email listed on that page.

Steve.

1
Ankur Chauhan May 26, 2017 at 10:42 AM
0

Hi All,

Thank you very much for your replies, what i have done, I just changes the password of my S-user id, and delete the browsing history, again I'm trying to login with my mail id, than I am able to login into my Puser id.

Thanks For your support Mr Steve and Mr. Vadim.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded