Skip to Content
0

Post activity after got production tenant in SAP C4C

May 26, 2017 at 01:50 AM

74

avatar image

Hello experts,

Our C4C implementation here is almost done, we have requested for production tenant and the productive tenant's status now is running , the problem here is we do not know what we should do next after we got the production tenant, what configuration we need to be done,

because here we try to log on on to productive tenant using our test tenant administrator's user and password but it's failed, maybe you have a good and complete documentation about this issue, Thank you :)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Zoran Galijanic Jul 05, 2017 at 10:33 AM
0

Hi,

in link bellow you may find wiki about this.

https://wiki.sme.sap.com/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=343442517

and blog about transporting PDi development to production.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/10/19/how-to-transport-custom-solution-in-c4c/

Additionally if you request production tenant you will get credentials (user name & password) from SAP support on email that is redistricted to maintain c4c systems.

br,

Zoran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jul 04, 2017 at 02:27 PM
0

If I understood your post rightly, you were trying to login in production client with development client login credentials. If my understanding is correct, you need to approach your client to provide authorization to access production client. If my understanding is incorrect, then, you may need to explain more

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded