Skip to Content
0

SAP Business One RITL

May 25, 2017 at 10:28 PM

155

avatar image

Hi,

Using SAP Business one v 9.2 I'm trying to extract a report of stock Quantity by Bin Location and Batch Number. I've seen a lot of threads on this, but none that actually seem to work.

So far I have;

SELECT T0.ItemCode, T0.ItemName, T0.LocCode, T2.DistNum, T1.Quantity

FROM [OITL] T0

INNER JOIN [ITL1] T1 ON T1.LogEntry = T0.LogEntry

INNER JOIN [OBTN] T2 ON T1.MdAbsEntry = T2.AbsEntry

So far so good. However what I can't work out is how to now add in the bin locations?

The information is available in SAP B1 through RITL, but this is apparently a virtual table.

Any help would be much appreciated.

Mark

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Danilo Kasparian May 30, 2017 at 02:30 PM
0

Hi again,

Try to check the OBBQ.SnBMDAbs = OBTN.AbsEntry, you will find the OBBQ.BinAbs which you can link to OBIN

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Danilo

0
Danilo Kasparian May 26, 2017 at 02:09 PM
0

Hi,

You should query the B1_OinmWithBinTransfer (Use transtype to filter what you want) and join the InvPLMessageID to OBTL.MessageId then BinAbs to OBIN.AbsEntry

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for this Danilo. The problem I have is how to link batch numbers into this?

0