Skip to Content
0

Failure - Unable to load groups - SM_WORKCENTER - Solman 7.2

May 25, 2017 at 06:02 PM

2.8k

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Guys,

When I call SM_WORKCENTER i have this message.

I had already check this thereadsscreenhunter-267-may-25-1500.jpg

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3948234

and complete the basics configurations in solman_setup

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 30, 2017 at 06:38 PM
0

Hello Guys,

The problem was solved with steps of this snote.

2422190 - Unable to Load Groups in SM_WORKCENTER: "ICF node for Service 'PAGE_BUILDER_PERS', Namespace '/UI2/' not available under node 'odata'"

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Follow the snote in detail and will resolve for the main Fiori

0
Mohamed Fergany May 30, 2017 at 12:19 PM
0

please follow the blow SAP note and inform me if it helps

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/knowledge/preview/en/2388075

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Mohamed.

The services of note steps, does not exits.

can be SP level?

Thanks

0

if you focus you will find them

0