Skip to Content
0

How do I hide all lines if any line contains certain value?

May 25, 2017 at 01:46 PM

50

avatar image
Former Member

capture.png

If any matching [Nomination Technical Key] has a [Document Indicator Key]= "P" & "T", exclude all [Nomination Technical Key] lines. How do I accomplish this?

capture.png (57.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
May 26, 2017 at 04:10 PM
0

Show/Hide=if([Document Indicator Key]= "P") or ([Document Indicator Key]= "T") then "hide" else "show"

Apply filter filter on Show/Hide and select show.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 24, 2017 at 01:22 AM
0

Worked! Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded