Skip to Content
0

How to insert table as class and its column as Object in IDT

May 25, 2017 at 12:27 PM

67

avatar image

Hi Team,

How should i insert table as class and its column as Object in already created universe in IDT.

Please suggest.

Thanks

Shilpi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
May 26, 2017 at 02:26 PM
0

have you tried to drag the table stright forward from busiess layer to left side objects panel?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shilpi Srivastava May 29, 2017 at 06:33 AM
0

Hi Amit,

Thank you. It has worked.

Thanks

Shilpi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded