Skip to Content
0

​Unexpected exception in deleteSchema()

May 25, 2017 at 10:31 AM

80

avatar image

Hello,

When I try to delete db schema Im getting error below could you please help me?

Unexpected exception in deleteSchema() called with account 'p194009****trial', and schema 'p194009****trial.iotmms.web'. Root cause is: Error deleting DB user NEO_5FQ7SFL23XP5232MUMH2Q6NMR on DB instance Sid='JSZ' , Url='jdbc:sap://vadbjsz.nwtrial.od.sap.biz:30015/': Connection to database server lost; check server and network status [System error: Connection reset]

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ganesh Vattamwar
May 29, 2017 at 09:18 AM
0

Hello,

Are you sure you want to delete this schema? If yes, then please do let us know so that we can help you in deleting this schema from your account.

Please also remember that once the schema is deleted there is no possibility to restore the schema again.

Best Regards

Ganesh Vattamwar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kıvanç Aktaş May 30, 2017 at 06:32 AM
0

I'm able to delete now, database connection were fixed but still I don't know the reason why connection lost before. By the way thx for your support.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded