Skip to Content
1

No Valid R3 Back-end system in Administration Console

May 25, 2017 at 08:38 AM

244

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I'm facing the below issue while creating R/3 site in administration console (SMOEAC).

Can anyone help out regarding this?

Thanks,

Manoj

error.png (65.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 26, 2017 at 03:21 PM
1

The issue was solved by applying the note -> 2340237 - Failed to create new backend R/3 site in SMOEAC.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 25, 2017 at 09:20 AM
0

Dear Manoj,

Pre-requisite to create site is to have RFC connection with the backend system.

Please check if the RFC connection is setup and is working.

Kind regards,

Anil Rajpal

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Anil,

The RFC is working fine, the authorization check too. I can also be able to remote login the target system without any issues.

Thanks,

Manoj

0
Prof. Yogesh M Desai Jun 06, 2017 at 12:24 PM
0

Hello

Please check the RFC connection setup and remote connection is working with ECC correctly.

secondly also check the customizing setting system landscape define SY type is correctly

Hope this helps to resolve the issue.

Thanks

Madhav

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Madhav,

The issue was solved by applying the note -> 2340237 - Failed to create new backend R/3 site in SMOEAC.

Its a program error

Regards,

Manoj

0