Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to create new MOVE In for a BP, when it already has one..

May 25, 2017 at 06:45 AM

68

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I need to create new move in document for a BP.

since there is some issue for this BP, in Move in document , in Meter reading tab there is no data, giving message no MR data exists.

so i again need to create a move in for this BP, so how can i proceeed for this?

Thanks in advance

Sharmila

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sharmila - you should not post the same question multiple times.

regards,

bill.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 11, 2017 at 10:02 AM
0

Hi,

Reenter meter read in EC51E, If that is not applicable for you then reverse move in in EC53E and redo move in on same date with meter read.

Hope this helps..

Sreedhar.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Yes , first reverse the Move in document and then try new move in

0
William Eastman
May 25, 2017 at 01:20 PM
0

You only need to install the meter and then the meter reading data is available in the move-in.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 14, 2017 at 04:28 PM
0

Hi Sharmila

Have You checked the log for the exact reason ? if it is interval meter then we can not enter MR results . Please check the installation data for the device in full installation . if the meter reading data exists , then we should be able to have meter reading data entered for move in as well . I guess if the premise was already occupied , then move out was done successfully and move out MR was entered , these checks may be done to resolve issue

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded