Skip to Content
0

Question About Business Objects Cloud mobile app

May 25, 2017 at 06:11 AM

50

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I ran into a question. In the BusinessObjetcs Cloud mobile app called "BI Cloud". But when I log on, an error occurs "SAP BusinessObjects Cloud is not available on the server". How can I fix this? Could help me with that?

Thanks,

Savannah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Sep 28, 2017 at 01:46 PM
0

Hi Tammy / Savannah,

SAP Analytics Cloud by SAP SE is available on the Apple App store
https://itunes.apple.com/ca/app/sap-analytics-cloud/id981727250?mt=8

You need use responsive pages. See these blog on what those are:

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/07/20/canvas-vs-responsive-layouts-in-sap-analytics-cloud




Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
May 25, 2017 at 11:10 AM
0

Savannah, I am experiencing the same error this morning; I recommend opening an incident with SAP Support under component LOD-ANA-BI

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded