Skip to Content
1

Crsytal Report run on Azure Web App Service

May 25, 2017 at 12:47 PM

85

avatar image
Former Member

I’m have get error when Crystal Report run on Azure web App service.

How can I solve this problem?

capture.png (111.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Apr 25 at 04:28 PM
0

Azure platform is not supported at this time.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
May 25, 2017 at 12:48 PM
0

Is the App pool running in x86 or x64 mode?

Message is clear, you don't have the correct one installed.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

App pool platform already set as x86.

Can install crystal report in Azure web app service? How to install it?

0