$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

How to add space between two labels in Sap UI5

May 24, 2017 at 09:33 PM

136

avatar image

Hi all i need to have space between these 3 labels below in sap UI 5

<Label text="Hello" id="txt11"/>

<Label text="How" id="txt3"/>

<Label text="good" id="txt4"/>

Now the output is coming as HelloHowgood

i need output as Hello How good

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu May 25, 2017 at 12:58 AM
2

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw751abap/helpdata/en/77/7168ffe8324873973151dae2356d1c/content.htm

<Label text="Hello" id="txt11" class="sapUiSmallMarginEnd"/>

<Label text="How" id="txt3" class="sapUiSmallMarginEnd"/>

<Label text="good" id="txt4"class="sapUiSmallMarginEnd"/>

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks, it worked.

0
Shilpa Ramamurthy
May 25, 2017 at 05:30 AM
0

You could use a formatter function that accepts a particular number of arguments, and then format them with 'space' or 'new line'

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amit Singh May 25, 2017 at 06:55 AM
0

Hi Ganesh,

Use CSS predefined margin classes as Jun has suggested.

For more information, use the given link: https://sapui5.netweaver.ondemand.com/#docs/guide/777168ffe8324873973151dae2356d1c.html

Thanks and Regards,

Amit

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks i used Jun code and it worked.

0