Skip to Content
0

MM - Movement 103 and Automatic PO creation

May 24, 2017 at 06:01 PM

84

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

I have the follow requirement:

- Create automatic PO after GR in MIGO using movement 103.

I configured the system in material master, vendor master, purchase info record and movement type with automatic PO creation.

After execute MIGO with movement 103 I have the follow error:

Update control of movement type is incorrect (entry 103 X X). The system could not find entry 103 X X in any of the movement type control tables.

Any idea how to solve this issue?

Thanks in advance

Pedro Carvalho

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
May 24, 2017 at 06:35 PM
0

The SAP help that you can get from the IMG is very clear on that:

Movements to GR blocked stock are not possible using this function.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 25, 2017 at 06:58 AM
0

Hi Pedro,

Go to OMJJ and check your entries for 'Update control / WM movement type' for MT 103.

Regards,

Mrinal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded