Skip to Content
0

How to develop a Barcode Scanner application in SAP UI5? What steps does it require ?

May 24, 2017 at 04:04 PM

99

avatar image
Former Member

I'm new to this SAPUI5 and got to know that it can be implemented with the help of Apache Cordova but It wasn't clear for me that how it can be integrated and the working functionality. So can anyone help me with this please ??

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 28, 2017 at 08:31 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu May 24, 2017 at 04:11 PM
0

calling barcode scanner, you don't need too much ui5 knowledge.

just call barcode scannerapi(provided by cordova) in your ui5 event handler and put your app in cordova project.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded