Skip to Content
0

How to assess current usage of Solution Manager

May 24, 2017 at 03:31 PM

60

avatar image

Hi

Is there a report/dashboard to check which funcationalities of Solution Manager system is currently being used (or configured)?

regards

AKD

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Aditya Khorana
May 25, 2017 at 01:25 AM
1

Hello Anil,

If you have correctly running EWA report for solution Manager, look for

"SAP Solution Manager Usage of SOL" section. It should be either 9 or 10 topic in the EWA. This will give you an idea of what is being used/setup and what not.

Regards

Aditya Khorana


dsttu.png (31.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Patel
May 25, 2017 at 01:23 AM
1

Asfar I know there is no URL or report you can run to check this

-Yogesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded