Skip to Content
0

LSMW - Personnel Action

May 24, 2017 at 02:45 PM

78

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

When I run a cutover Personnel Action through LSMW. The position field PLANS is not reading the data. instead of the Position no, it fills 00000000 when I have clearly mentioned the position ID 50000981 in the upload file.

Please suggest

Regards

Mark

info.jpg (49.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
May 24, 2017 at 06:51 PM
0

can you show this data record in a screenshot from your source file?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 24, 2017 at 08:30 PM
0

Solved. There was some issue in the data file formatting

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded