Skip to Content
0

REST API for SAP Hybris Marketing Cloud

May 24, 2017 at 02:35 PM

251

avatar image

Hi

I would like to ask if there is REST API for SAP Hybris Marketing Cloud? I found sth like SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer Integration with SAP Hybris Marketing but I am not sure if this offer REST API access to the marketing cloud instance?

If there is such API, can it be used with Hybris Marketing Cloud trial instance?

Thanks in advance for help or just direction where start to search.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matthias Reiner
May 24, 2017 at 07:50 PM
0

Not sure where you're heading towards - Hybris Marketing Cloud exposes APIs via OData.

These APIs could be called from HCI/ PI or via direct call.

The Hybris Marketing free trial available does not expose APIs to the public.

Best,

Matthias

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Donald Duck May 25, 2017 at 08:07 AM
0

Ok, thanks, that's some point to start.

May I please get some details? Is there any documentation available without paid subscribtion to this API, and is there any program for developers by which we could gain access to the app with API enabled ? Or it is only available for paid customers ?

Best.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0