Skip to Content
0

/IWWRK/WF_TGW_QUERY_TASKS failed; ET_TASKS not compatible

May 24, 2017 at 02:15 PM

127

avatar image

HI All,

I am getting above error when I execute below service

/sap/opu/odata/IWPGW/TASKPROCESSING;v=2;mo/TaskCollection/$count/?$filter=Status eq 'READY' or Status eq 'RESERVED' or Status eq 'IN_PROGRESS' or Status eq 'EXECUTED'

in debug I saw that mv_destination is blank, @ line no 51 function "CALL FUNCTION mv_rfc_name" is failing and the same function is working fine when calling as

CALL FUNCTION mv_rfc_name DESTINATION mv_destination

I am missed any configuration, configured system alias with "/IWPGW/BWF" software and RFC destination is also working fine.

Thanks

Rajesh

mv-rfc-name.png (56.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
E. Europe B.V May 31, 2017 at 08:33 AM
0

Hi All,

I found IW_PGW been installed on ECC and not on Gateway after installing Gateway system above issue was resolved.

Also after installing 2106212 and its dependent notes I can see items are loading which is not case earlier its always empty

Thanks

Rajesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rehan Sayed May 26, 2017 at 08:31 AM
0

Hi Rajesh,

Please check if you have given RFC Destination for System Alias.

Regards,

Rehan Sayed


msystem-alias.png (13.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Masayuki Sekihara
May 29, 2017 at 02:15 AM
0

Hi Rajesh,

Please try search function. I found 2 SAP Notes and 2 SAP Answers.

Regards,

Masa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded