Skip to Content
0

Activating Fiori App : Schedule MRP Runs

May 24, 2017 at 01:54 PM

196

avatar image

Hello,

I'm trying to activate the fiori app Schedule MRP Runs. I have all prerequisite : https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#/detail/Apps('F1339')/S5OP

But when I want to activate the ICF node /sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/nw_aps_apj it just does not exist. Why? What can I do?


I found that archived thread : https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3934569. It seems I'm not the only one but there is no solution.

Thank you for your help,

Nicholas

fiori1.jpg (62.9 kB)
fiori2.jpg (179.2 kB)
fiori3.jpg (73.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rehan Sayed May 26, 2017 at 06:19 AM
1

Hi Nicholas,

Please install the UI Component UIBAS001 200 SP1 or if UIBAS001 200 SP2 is applicable on your frontend/gateway server.
If you have installed UIBAS001 200 SP1 as per applicability, please implement note 2365568 on top of it to have the
latest UI fixes included.
Afterwards please check with transaction SICF that services sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/[nw_aps_*] are activated.

Regards,

Rehan Sayed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nicholas Bourgon May 29, 2017 at 05:12 PM
0

Thank you. I updated the Fiori front-end server and it's working now.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Nicholas Bourgon

Hi

This is happening to me, what did you do exactly for solve this issue? I see you say its working to you now, what did you do? What did you update? Which component installed?

Hope you can tell me, thank you.

0