Skip to Content
0

Any Transaction to Compare SU22 data between two system?

May 24, 2017 at 10:51 AM

57

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I want to compare SU22 data between two systems, I've already find out the tables which store SU22 data.

But I didn't find any existing solution for this, any suggestion?

Regards,

Blangero

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Blangero Wang
Jun 01, 2017 at 05:27 AM
0

Dears, I found that UDO can make it -- by comparing transactions.

to make things easier I include all to-be-compared transactions into an TR, then by using udo it's quite easy.

you can try it if you have the same requirment.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bartosz Jarkowski May 24, 2017 at 11:30 AM
1

You can compare tables in tcode OY19 (choose manual selection).

Best regards

Bartosz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded