Skip to Content
0

Reconciliation date must be on or after the last posting date [Message 3821-3]

May 24, 2017 at 09:45 AM

363

avatar image

Dear Expert,

We are using SAP 9.1 PL07 and facing the below issue.

User has created many purchase orders (from 01/01/2017 to 01/04/2017). At 16/05/2017 created an AP Down Payment Request and linked an Outgoing Payment with the same date.

Then, he tried to add an AP Invoice linked with the above documents with date 28/04/2017 and see the message.

In case that we cancelled the outgoing payment, the user is able to add the AP Invoice but is not linked with the AP DownPayment Request.

Do you have any advise?

Kind Regards,

Alexandros Karadimitropoulos

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alexandros Karadimitropoulos May 29, 2017 at 03:47 PM
0

Dear Jitin,

We face it by change the TaxDate to previous date than Payment.

Regards,

Alexandros

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jitin Chawla
May 24, 2017 at 10:04 AM
0

Hi,

Your issue seems to have something similar to the SAP Note 2122129 with respect to the dates.

Please check.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded