Skip to Content
0

Composition designer option in NWDS

May 24, 2017 at 08:16 AM

81

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We are using PO7.5 ( 7.50.5.1) and i have installed NWDS 7.5 SP 6 (Version: Eclipse Neon Release (4.6.0)).

I could able to work on Enterprise service repository and sap process integration designer however to work on NWBPM, I am not able to find Composition designer option in open perspective of NWDS. could any one please suggest.

Thanks,

Waseem

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
MADHU N G May 24, 2017 at 09:35 AM
0

There is no Composite Designer Perspective anymore. Check this blog and look for Christian Loo answer on nwds 7.5.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/11/06/what-s-new-in-sap-process-orchestration-75-sp00/

Regards,

Madhu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 24, 2017 at 10:16 AM
0

Thanks Madhu...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded