Skip to Content
0

PLBOORGSRV transaction not found

May 24, 2017 at 08:04 AM

32

avatar image
Former Member
  1. There is a help document describing the Transaction PLBOORGSRV.
  2. The help document says the Transaction is /MRSS/PLBOORGSRV
  3. This doesn't work as a Transaction CODE, so what is the Transaction code for the transaction?
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 24, 2017 at 08:25 AM
0

The actual Transaction code isn't /MRSS/PLBOORGSRV.

The ACTUAL Transaction code is /N/MRSS/PLBOORGSRV

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 26, 2017 at 08:57 AM
1

Hi Donald,

Without /N you can add transaction in favorite and then execute.

Usually cross application transaction (those start with forward slash "/") are need to add in favorite.

Regards,

Kapil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded