Skip to Content
0

XD02 BDC Update

May 24, 2017 at 04:06 AM

194

avatar image

I am trying to update the tax details in xd02 BDC . The page down is not working.

Kindly help

SPAN {font-family: "Courier New";font-size: 10pt;color: #000000;background: #FFFFFF;}.L0S33 {color: #4DA619;}.L0S52 {color: #0000FF;}.L0S55 {color: #800080;}.L0S70 {color: #808080;}

perform bdc_field using 'BDC_CURSOR'
'KNVI-TAXKD(01)'.
perform bdc_field using 'KNVI-TAXKD(01)'
wa_tmp-taxk1.
perform bdc_field using 'KNVI-TAXKD(02)'
wa_tmp-taxk2.
perform bdc_field using 'KNVI-TAXKD(03)'
wa_tmp-taxk3.
perform bdc_field using 'KNVI-TAXKD(04)'
wa_tmp-taxk4.
perform bdc_field using 'KNVI-TAXKD(05)'
wa_tmp-taxk5.
perform bdc_field using 'KNVI-TAXKD(06)'
wa_tmp-taxk6.

perform bdc_dynpro using 'SAPMF02D' '7000'.
perform bdc_field using 'BDC_OKCODE'
'=P+'.
perform bdc_field using 'BDC_CURSOR'
'KNVI-TAXKD(06)'.

kindly help

Regards

Sharada

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
May 24, 2017 at 09:02 AM
0

Did you execute the recording (SHDB) with "Simulate Background Mode" and "Default size" set or did you analyze the dynpro/status during a call of XD02 to find a correct ok_code?

Else, could you consider using another tool like method CMD_EI_API=MAINTAIN_BAPI? (e.g. Filling CENTRAL_DATA-TAX_IND-TAX_IND[] from the result of a call of CMD_EI_API_EXTRACT=>GET_DATA and applying your required changes)

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded


SHDB values are same and passed all

"Simulate Background Mode" and "Default size".

Can you share some example for

CMD_EI_API . Tried its not working

Thank you in advance

.

0

Tnx . Tried with

CMD_EI_API_EXTRACT=>GET_DATA ..Working

Sharing Code for others:

REPORT ztest_sh_cust.
DATA is_master_data TYPE cmds_ei_main.
DATA: es_master_data TYPE cmds_ei_main.
DATA: es_error TYPE cvis_message.
DATA: wa_customers type cmds_ei_extern.
DATA: lt_sales TYPE cmds_ei_sales_t.
DATA: wa_sales LIKE LINE OF lt_sales.
data: gp_vkorg TYPE vkorg.
data: gp_vtweg TYPE vtweg.
data: gp_spart TYPE spart.
data :lw_master_data_correct TYPE cmds_ei_main,
lw_message_correct TYPE cvis_message,
lw_master_data_defective TYPE cmds_ei_main,
lw_message_defective TYPE cvis_message
.
data : cs_customer type REF TO CMD_EI_API.
data : is_tax TYPE CMDS_EI_CMD_TAX_IND.
FIELD-SYMBOLS:
<lf_cst> TYPE cmds_ei_extern,
<lf_gen> TYPE cmds_ei_central_data.

gp_vkorg = '1100'.
gp_vtweg = '10'.
gp_spart = '10'.
* Check obligatory fields for KNVV
CHECK gp_vkorg IS NOT INITIAL AND gp_vtweg IS NOT INITIAL
AND gp_spart IS NOT INITIAL.
* Control parameters
wa_customers-header-object_instance-kunnr = '0000000081'. "customer number
wa_customers-header-object_task = 'U'. "update customer
APPEND wa_customers TO is_master_data-customers.
* Read customer
cmd_ei_api_extract=>get_data( EXPORTING is_master_data = is_master_data
IMPORTING es_master_data = es_master_data ).

data : wa_taxind type CMDS_EI_TAX_IND.
READ TABLE es_master_data-customers ASSIGNING <lf_cst> INDEX 1.
CHECK sy-subrc EQ 0.
loop at <lf_cst>-CENTRAL_DATA-TAX_IND-tax_ind into wa_taxind.
if wa_taxind-DATA_KEY-TATYP eq 'JIN1'.
wa_taxind-DATA-TAXKD = '1'.
MODIFY <lf_cst>-CENTRAL_DATA-TAX_IND-tax_ind from wa_taxind TRANSPORTING DATA_KEY DATA.
endif.
endloop.
*
<lf_cst>-header-object_task = 'U'. "update customer

modify es_master_data-customers from <lf_cst> INDEX 1.

cmd_ei_api=>maintain( EXPORTING is_master_data = es_master_data
IMPORTING es_error = es_error ).

IF es_error-is_error IS INITIAL.
** No errors? Commit work
CALL FUNCTION 'BAPI_TRANSACTION_COMMIT'
EXPORTING
wait = abap_true.
ELSE.
CALL FUNCTION 'BAPI_TRANSACTION_ROLLBACK'.
ENDIF.

Thank you

1
Sandra Rossi May 24, 2017 at 07:29 PM
1

The keys "page down" and "page up" simply don't work in batch input, as said in this SCN thread : As said in the note 11788 - Batch input, variable step loop or table control : "Please note that scrolling in a table control with the vertical scroll bar cannot be used in batch input. In the batch input you can only scroll in a table control if the application specifically provides and processes OK codes for this." ...


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded


Yes Screens for Credit Note Debit Note and QM also have OK Codes and BDC with P+ is working fine.

1