Skip to Content
0

about "the creation of Production BOM"

May 24, 2017 at 12:14 AM

51

avatar image

closed

closed

closed

closed

closed

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anand Deth. G
May 24, 2017 at 01:54 AM
0

Hi Ning,

When you mention there is no efficient way for you to manage the inventory for the item, what is it that you mean here?. What are the exact challanges you face? If i would want to guess from the title and your description it would mean that you want to be able to create a production Bom via which you can handle the creation of multiple products from a single production order. If so please refer to the link here, in which I have explained in detail how a single input product can be used for multiple output products.

If the above link does not help you, please let me know what is the exact challenge you face in managing the inventory for your prospect.

I hope this helps.

Regards,

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ning chen May 24, 2017 at 05:37 AM
1

thank you so much Bhai!

i will be looking into your value input. and would let you know our next feedback soon. thanks agin!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Ning,

Thank you, and good to know you got your query answered.

Regards,

Anand

0