Skip to Content
1

Need to link Lot Number with Delivery Note

May 23, 2017 at 01:53 PM

102

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts

I need to attach lot number in delivery note print out, so can any one give me a querry to link lot number related or connected to the same Delivery note

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 27, 2017 at 06:26 AM
0

Hi experts

i got he solution, and its working

select DISTINCT ODLN.DocNum,DLN1.ItemCode,DLN1.Dscription,OSRN.LotNumber from ODLN inner join DLN1 on ODLN.DocEntry = DLN1.DocEntry LEFT JOIN OSRN ON DLN1.ItemCode = OSRN.ItemCode

Thanks for all support

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Danilo Kasparian May 24, 2017 at 07:34 PM
0

Check OITL for DocEntry = YOURDOCENTRY and DOCTYPE = 15

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Dear Danio

Thanks for the support , can u pls give it as a query, as am not much exp in sql

regards

0
Nagarajan K May 26, 2017 at 01:17 PM
0

Hi,

Please check this thread https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3678226

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Help full

0