Skip to Content
0

SAP PM :: Changing the custom field text added in tcode IE02

May 23, 2017 at 12:25 PM

31

avatar image
Former Member

hi all,

I need to change the text show in green from "user data" to "xxxx " for t-code :

IE02 ( Changing functional Location)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
May 23, 2017 at 01:18 PM
0

Did you try to 'translate' the header text of the box in the subscreen dynpro should be SAPLITO0 1080 (check with your version) - From SE51 menu navigate to goto, translation (Look for 'User-daten' in Screen Painter Texts, from german/deutsch to english.)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 24, 2017 at 05:09 AM
0

Thank you so much Raymond Giuseppi. I Solved it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded