Skip to Content
0

Functional Location Tasklist without Functional location?

May 23, 2017 at 08:07 AM

34

avatar image

Dear Experts

Is it possible to create Func Loc Tasklist without giving reference to any Functional location?

In the table PLPO when I am giving Task list type (PLNTY) as T and executing, I am getting a list of tasklists, But the table doen't show any Functional location associated with it.

Can anyone tell me how to find the particular functional location for the given tasklist?

tl1.jpg tl2.jpg tl3.jpg

tl1.jpg (93.5 kB)
tl2.jpg (151.7 kB)
tl3.jpg (85.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin May 23, 2017 at 10:01 AM
0

Shiv,

You are looking at the table for task list operations (PLPO) and the FLoc you mention abov is assigned to the individual operation overview screen - this is not the same as the FLoc Task List assignment.

You need to be checking tables TAPL and PLKO.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shiv Kumar May 23, 2017 at 10:34 AM
0

Thanks a lot Pete

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded