Skip to Content
0

Where to maintain region of delivery plant in MM

May 23, 2017 at 07:47 AM

389

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

Please let us know where to maintain region of delivery plant in master data.

While creating PO in condition analysis this field is missing. So I need to maintain it somewhere in master data. Please let us know the same. Its urgent.

Thanks in advance.

SAP FICO Team

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L May 23, 2017 at 07:59 AM
0

Plant is customizing, not master data. Each plant has an address like a vendor or a customer has an address, it is even the same screen. goto OX10, select the plant and click the address icon and maintain your data.

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks a lot Jurgen.. Got it

0
Former Member

Hi Jurgen,

This all we done for maintaining region of delivering plant but if we want to maintain only region in PO condition then from where can it be maintained??

Thanks.

0

Vendor Master.

0
Former Member
Dibyendu Patra

Ok Thanks Dibyendu Patra.

0
avatar image
Former Member May 23, 2017 at 08:57 AM
0

Ok Thank you Jurgen. Got It

Once again Thanks a lot.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded