Skip to Content
0

How to replace excel sheet with a new one in Lumira?

May 23, 2017 at 04:42 AM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hello there!!

I am trying to build a story board using lumira 1.6 and my data source is a local excel file.

I wanted to know if there is anyway where I can replace the existing excel with a new or updated one so that existing story board will pick the dimensions mapped on the charts and map automatically once I replace the old file.

Please share your inputs .

Thanks and Regards,

Rafat

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
May 23, 2017 at 09:54 AM
0

Hi Rafat - assuming you are on 1.3x, please go to File > Connections

See screen shot below


1conn.jpg (103.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 07, 2017 at 06:04 AM
0

Thank you :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded