Skip to Content
0

Automatic Printing Sale Order

May 23, 2017 at 08:10 AM

81

avatar image
Former Member

Hello i been trying to setup automatic printing for sale order when is made trough template

i had setup the printer on the layout and secuence but still printing automaticaly when the sale order is created any idea or clue why this behavior is happening?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj May 23, 2017 at 09:28 AM
1

Hi Adan,

Under Print preference --> Per Document setting --> choose Sale order--> When adding--> Check the print document option.

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 30, 2017 at 06:07 PM
0

Thanks for the reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded