Skip to Content
-2

question on work item generated

May 22, 2017 at 03:32 PM

128

avatar image

Hello Workflow gurus,

I am running a report (custom report) for converting purchase requisitions to Purchase orders in this process there is an email sent to buyer and also a work item sent to the person who ran the report.

the issue is with the work item text , it contains different text. where can I see the work item is sent from . I had checked the report and there is no code writen to start any work flow or to send any work item.

please suggest how o proceed.

rg


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Pavan Bhamidipati May 23, 2017 at 06:03 AM
3

Hi Ramya,

After going through your profile its very clear you expect a lot from community but some how you miss to give back. You didn't even try to close one single question despite you had possible solutions out of 30+ questions. Moreover the solutions to your questions can be found by doing a bit of search across SCN community. On the other hand, you post duplicate questions.

Thanks, Pavan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
May 23, 2017 at 05:37 AM
2

Did you check in your Customizing for (standard or adapted) activated PO Workflow (e.g. Material, Purchasing, Purchase Order, Release Procedure for Purchase Orders, Define Release Procedure for Purchase Orders, Workflow) also check in OOCU MM, MM-PUR for activation, You could also check with SWETYPV.

Do you work with Balakrishna Thatikonda who posted same question: Question on workflow workitem related question?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ramya g May 23, 2017 at 06:43 AM
-1

code writen in business object method

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded