Skip to Content
0

What is the BDC OK Code to enable Settlment rule screen in Work order

May 21, 2017 at 11:27 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Team,

I want to know what is BDC_OKCODE to open the Settlement rule screen in Work order.

I have the code =ABRV it is creating the default settlement rule. I want to change the settlement rule. what is BDC_OKCODE to open the settlement rule screen.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 21, 2017 at 11:56 AM
0

I got BDC_OKCODE (=KOBK) from table. RSMPTEXTS.

SAPLCOIH E F ABRV 01 M Generate settlement rule U
SAPLCOIH E F KOBK 01 M Settlement rule M

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandra Rossi May 21, 2017 at 02:35 PM
0

Transaction code SHDB, for generating BDC data, gives you all the codes you need. No need to ask for one specific code!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded