Skip to Content
0

How to remove s - user id from my sap.com account

May 20, 2017 at 07:42 PM

167

avatar image

My scn account somehow seems to get attached to one of the s -user id craeted for one client ,Is there anyway to get it removed completely or atleast get replaced with new one from current client

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin May 20, 2017 at 08:02 PM
0

Your S-ID is your SAP account ...

Create new P-ID with some e-mail (not e-mail registered for S-ID) and use it to login to Community.

Use S-ID in different browser.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sunil Kumar May 23, 2017 at 02:18 PM
0

is there anyway to convert this s-id to P-ID?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

No way! Only new P-ID

0