Skip to Content
0

Input tables found a two integers [...] assigned to the same master data key [...]

May 20, 2017 at 10:27 AM

71

avatar image

Hi, so I have these errorrs when running supply planning operator.

Anyone have experienced this ?

  • Error SCMPLAN 71 Itab Checker found a problem. Notice the corresponding info messages 7007 and/or 7008 indicating a duplicate use of an int and/or a string key19-05-17 20:44
  • Information SCMPLAN 7008 Check of input tables found a two integers 12668 and 41088 assigned to the same master data key 101123 of 1266819-05-17 20:44
  • Information SCMPLAN 7008 Check of input tables found a two integers 12471 and 40846 assigned to the same master data key 100739 of 1247119-05-17 20:44
  • Information SCMPLAN 7008 Check of input tables found a two integers 12168 and 40313 assigned to the same master data key 100036 of 1216819-05-17 20:44
  • Information SCMPLAN 7008 Check of input tables found a two integers 12169 and 40314 assigned to the same master data key 100038 of 1216919-05-17 20:44
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
May 22, 2017 at 07:02 PM
0

Hi Marc,

As mentioned in your SAP incident, this can be caused when the root attribute(s) of some planning level(s) is/are changed, but this is not the only possible root cause. SAP development team is already working on the other root causes to have this issue fully addressed in future releases, but as of now the solution is to raise an incident so this inconsistencies (duplicates) can be resolved directly in the system back-end.

Best regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
shashwat kumar May 21, 2017 at 02:46 AM
0

Hi Marc,

Looks like some duplicate entries existing in your model.

Please run 'Check' operator and share what message it populates.

Thanks,

Shashwat

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi, these are sample message from the Check_Mode.

I have 100 messages like these. I guess this is the limit.

0