Skip to Content
0

Amortization of other flow type For Particular Period

May 20, 2017 at 09:27 AM

134

avatar image
S M

Dear SAP Mentors,

As i am creating the loan Transaction for Two year, (01,april 2016 - 31 March 2018 ) the Bank charges (Flow Type 1973 ) is debited by Bank ,i.e 10,000 say 01, April 2016 to 31, March 2017 , Our requirement is that Bank charges should amortized 10,0000 for One year say 10,000/12= 1,000, because flow type i am paying only for one year

But the system is amortized the 10,000 for 2 Year (over the End term of Loan ( i,3 10,000/24= 489, when i ram running TPM1.

Regards

Sourabh

capture.png (93.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Naresh Garla Jun 01, 2017 at 09:08 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Best Answer
Naresh Garla Jun 01, 2017 at 09:08 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jain varghese May 21, 2017 at 06:21 AM
0

Hi Sourabh,

Have you tried to change the calculation based for other flow.


aemo.png (39.8 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes , same i already did

0

Sorry not time to look, might be someone will have better answer.

0