Skip to Content
0

How to import Min. Inventory Item Whs Code wise through DTW

May 20, 2017 at 05:26 AM

76

avatar image

Dear All,

Pls suggest how to import Min.Inventory Whs code Wise through DTW.

please share the template.

cnrmc.png (178.3 kB)
ked
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
May 21, 2017 at 05:49 AM
1

Hi Danish,

Refer to SAP Note 1328706 for the same.

Let me know in case of any issue!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Markus Schaefer May 30, 2017 at 03:03 PM
0

Hi, please try to use the template: OITW ItemWarehouseInfo...

whs.jpg

Hope, that help.

Markus


whs.jpg (15.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded