Skip to Content
-1

Dynamic Action

May 19, 2017 at 06:02 PM

82

avatar image

In Info type 0167 if we will delimit one sub type 401K remaining sub types should delimit automatically through dynamic actions, how can we write any one can help on this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rammohan Kapilavai Jun 02, 2017 at 05:39 PM
0

I have written like below, its working fine now.

0169 00180PT001P-MOLGA='10'

0169 00181PINS,0169,DECL,,(SY-DATUM),99991231

0169 00182ILIS9,0169,4KCU,,(SY-DATUM),99991231

0169 00183ILIS9,0169,ATAX,,(SY-DATUM),99991231

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rammohan Kapilavai May 19, 2017 at 06:07 PM
-1

0169 00 180 P T001P-MOLGA='10'

0169 401K 00 183 P PSYST-IOPER=LIS9

0169 4KCU 00 184 I LIS9,0169,4KCU,,(SY-DATUM),99991231

0169 DECL 00 185 I LIS9,0169,DECL,,(SY-DATUM),99991231

i have written like but its not working, can any one help on this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
S S May 29, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

Hi ,

are you creating for the infotype health plans (0167) or saving plans (0169). You have mentioned 0167 in query and mentioned 0169 in table V_T588Z. please check it .

BR,

SS.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded